Our Clubs and Instructors

All NFKA Club instructors are AMA Assessed Instructors

Timetable

Monday

North Shields
Coxlodge
Blyth
Bedlington

Thursday

Wallsend
Cramlington Beacon Hill
Benwell

Tuesday

Killingworth
Jarrow
Cramlington Sporting Club
Benfield
Coxlodge

Friday

North Shields
Blyth
Kingston Park

Wednesday

Killingworth
Benfield Copy
Bedlington
Cullercoats

Saturday

Wallsend
Cullercoats
 
Rob%20Marr_edited.jpg

Bedlington

Robert Marr

3rd Dan Blackbelt

Stead Lane First School

Stead Lane 

Bedlington

NE22 5JS

Monday - 18:30 - 20:00

Wednesday - 18:30 - 20:00

Tel - 07887966713

nfkabedlington@gmail.com

  • Facebook

Benfield

Peter Bennett

4th Dan Blackbelt 

Benfield Sports Centre 

Benfield Road

Newcastle Upon Tyne

NE6 4NU

Tuesday - 18:30 -19:30

Friday - 18:30 - 19:30 

Tel - 07958567773

Peter.bennetp1@googlemail.com

  • Facebook
20171019_193053_edited.jpg
 

Benwell

Nikki Nicell & Chris Rees

Nikki - 3rd Dan Black Belt

Chris - 3rd Dan Black Belt 

Thursday - 18:30 - 19:30

Tel - 07727157662

        07757687012

nicell54@gmail.com

chrisrees9271@gmail.com

  • Facebook

Hadrian School

Bertram Crescent

Benwell

NE15 6PY

 
WhatsApp Image 2021-07-29 at 22.10.12 (1).jpeg

Blyth 

Ben Craigs

2nd Dan Black Belt

St Cuthberts Church Hall

Plessy Road

Blyth

NE24 3AB

Monday - 18:00 - 19:00

Friday class 1 - 18:00 - 19:00

Friday class 2 - 19:00 - 20:00

Tel - 07447010200

NFKABlyth@gmail.com

  • Facebook
 
23658810_1990779874471107_5228034629342324362_n.jpg

Coxlodge Sparring Form Class

Lynne Kirsopp

2nd Dan Black Belt

  • Facebook

Coxlodge Community Centre

Jubilee Road 

Gosforth

NE3 3UR

 

 

Cullercoats

Peter Robson

4th Dan Black Belt

Wednesday - 18:30- 19:30

Saturday - 9:30 - 10:30

Tel - 07927410204

robson.peter007@gmail.com

  • Facebook

Marden Community Centre

Bavington Gardens

Cullercoats

NE30 3QD

 

58033026_2311768075705617_7049717868925026304_n.jpg
 

Cramlington Beacon Hill

Robin Harper-Coulson

7th Dan Black Belt

Thursday -18:00 - 19:00 (Juniors)

Thursday -19:00- 20:00 (Seniors)

Tel - 07595449395

        01670714420

rab666@sky.com

  • Facebook
 

Cramlington Sporting Club

Robin Harper-Coulson

7th Dan Black Belt

Tuesday -18:00 - 19:00 (Juniors)

Tuesday -19:00 - 20:00 (Seniors)

Tel - 07595449395

        01670714420

rab666@sky.com

  • Facebook

Sporting Club Cramlington

Cramlington Learning Village

Highburn

Cramlington

NE23 6BN
 

 
 
195442822_314887606906026_68132311103008

Jarrow

Steven Wilson

2nd Dan Black Belt

Headworth CA

Cornhill

Fellgate Estate

NE32 4QD

Tuesday - 18:00 - 19:00 

Tel- 07805428808

nfkajarrow@gmail.com

  • Facebook
 

Killingworth

Scott Johnson

4th Dan Black Belt

Tuesday - 18:10-18:55

Tuesday - 19:05 - 19:50

Wednesday - 18:10 -18:55

Wednesday - 19:05 - 19:50

Tel - 07555293416

scottjohnsonNFKA@yahoo.com

  • Facebook
58033026_2311768075705617_7049717868925026304_n.jpg
180023871_4351656671533453_7166178457759

Kingston Park

Dylan Petts & Adele Cox

Dylan - 1st Dan Black Belt

Adele - 2nd Dan Black Belt

Kingston Park Community Centre

Brunton lane

Kingston Park

Newcastle Upon Tyne

NE3 2SW 

Friday - 18:30 - 19:30 (Juniors)

Friday - 19:30 - 20:30 (Seniors)

Tel- 07908132526

       07500938347

 

kingstonparknfka@gmail.com

  • Facebook
 
58033026_2311768075705617_7049717868925026304_n.jpg

North Shields

Alan Tiplady

6th Dan Black Belt 

Monday - 18:00 -19:30

Friday - 18:00 - 19:30

Tel - 07736771452

alantiplady@btinternet.com

  • Facebook

Norham Community College

Alnwick Avenue

North Shields

NE29 7BU

 
 

Wallsend

Peter Bennett

4th Dan black belt

Hadrian Leisure Center

St Peter's Rd

Wallsend

NE28 7LQ

Thursday 6:30 - 8:30

Saturday 9:30 - 11:30

Tel - 07902003090

scott.nfka@gmail.com

  • Facebook
20171019_193053_edited.jpg